February Classes

-click on class titles below for complete class descriptions-

“Souper” Saturday #59
Marcia & Mike Eischen and Carol & Dick Heil
Saturday, February 1 from 9:30-1

The Man of the Trees #60
David & Renny Lea
Mondays, February 3 & 10 from 9-noon

Tin Man Tom Garden Art #61
Holly Green
Monday, February 3 from 9-3

The Art & Science of Food #62
Renata Ibarra
Monday, February 3 & 10 from 9:30-noon

Wisconsin’s National Wildlife Refuges – Door County & Beyond #63
Dustan Hoffman
Mondays, February 3 & 10 from 1-4

The Postcard Lives! #64
Francha Barnard
Monday, February 3 from 1-4

Becoming a More Informed Voter #65
Mike & Judy Brodd and Jack Fiedler
Tuesdays, February 4, 11 & 18 from 9-noon

Build a Wood/Metal Firewood Rack #66
Mike Stapleton & Brian Hess
Tuesday & Wednesday, February 4 & 5 from 9-4

The Postcard Lives! #67
Francha Barnard
Tuesday, February 4 from 9-noon

Breaking Bread with Friends #68
Anne Krystiniak & Kathy Davis
Tuesdays, February 4 & 11 from 9-noon

Let’s Read Contemporary Poems #69
Estella Lauter
Tuesdays, February 4, 11 & 18 from 1-2:30

Transportation Options – Getting Where You Want to Go #70
Kim Gilson
Tuesday, February 4 from 1-3

Paper Jewelry #71
Nancy Akerly
Tuesdays, February 4, 18 & 25 from 1:15-4

Weaving Krokbragd! #72
Carol Heil & Anne Kauzlarich
Wednesdays & Thursdays, February 5-6, 12-13 & 19-20 from 9-3

Know Your (Pubs), Parks and Preserves #73
Laura & Kevin Maloney
Wednesdays, February 5, 12, 19 & 26 from 11:45-4 (Hikes from 1-4)

Painted Pillows #74
Marcy Farber
Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, February 5, 6 & 7 from 1-4

America: Realizing the Vision #75
Barbara Sajna
Wednesdays, Feb. 5, 12, 19 & 26 from 1:30-3:30

Simon Onanguisse Kahquados #76
David Lea
Thursdays, February 6 & 13 from 9-noon

Language, Truth & Logic #77
Terry Goode
Thursdays, February 6, 13, 20 & 27 from 9:30-11:30

Know Your (Pubs), Parks and Preserves #78
Leon Hoffmann & Rich Kanas
Thursdays, February 6, 13, 20 & 27 from 11:45-4 (Hikes from 1-4)

Open Studio – Forging #79
James Viste
Thursdays, February 6, 13, 20 & 27 from 1-5

Walk When the Moon is Full! #80
Gloria Dougherty
Sunday, February 9 from 5-7:30

Woodturning 101 Plus #81
Kelly Bresnahan
Monday, February 10 from 9-3:30

Lathe-turned Wood Boxes & Open Studio Woodturning #82
Kelly Bresnahan
Tuesday, February 11 from 9-3:30

Great Scones & Biscuits #83
Rachel Lohman
Wednesday, February 12 from 1-4

Weave a Bread Basket #84
Denise Arzberger
Monday, February 17 from 9-4

Philodendron Leaf Gourd #85
Annelies Gebert
Monday, February 17 from 9-noon

The Art & Science of Food #86
Renata Ibarra
Mondays, February 17 & 23 from 9:30-noon

Faux Raku Gourd #87
Annelies Gebert
Monday, February 17 from 1-4

To Your Health: Using Vitamin & Mineral Supplements #88
David LaLuzerne
Tuesday, February 18 from 9-noon

Introduction to Golf for Non-Golfers #89
Jim DeBruine
Tuesday, February 18 from 1-4

Copper Tooling Wall Art #90
Kandy Otto
Tuesday, February 18 from 1-4

Climate Change & Our Changing Living Habits #91
Roger Kuhns
Thursday, February 20 from 9-3:30

Taste & Savor Door County #92
Mari-Jo Young & Henri Carter
Thursday, February 20 from 1-4

A Day of Fused Glass Jewelry #93
Gary Chaudoir
Thursday, February 20 from 1-4

Mass Extinctions in the Past & Right Now #94
Roger Kuhns
Friday, February 21 from 9-3:30

Taste & Savor Door County #95
Mari-Jo Young & Henri Carter
Friday, February 21 from 1-4

Nuno Felted Scarves #96
Carol Heil
Monday, February 24 from 1-4